The history of Yerevan Chocolate Company starts as far back as in 2006, when “Sonagro” Company was established. Our years of experience in the chocolate-making industry have enabled us to create exceptional products, introduce new brands, and aspire towards global recognition. By incorporating leading technologies and equipment, we're continuously expanding our production capacity, attaching particular importance to handmade products. The combination of the mentioned qualities is the main guarantee of high-quality production. The company cooperates with leading international organizations that produce raw materials to offer high-quality products to the consumer.
Our two brands, "Mark Sevouni" and "Sonuar," are the result of our mission to establish a successful position in the market. We strive for innovation and excellence, continuously perfecting our products and creating new assortments. Our goal is to become leaders in both the Armenian and international chocolate markets, using modern approaches and technologies to achieve this.
We're passionate about delivering the highest quality chocolates, and we take pride in our commitment to innovation and excellence. Join us on our journey to create irresistible chocolates that are loved by people all around the world. We look forward to sharing our passion with you.
To create high-quality Armenian chocolate to attract most demanding consumers from Armenia and abroad
To supply the customers  product of unsurpassable quality and taste, continuously increasing the number of consumers and expanding the geography of sales